FS-UAE v3.0 Stable

Le nostre news in homepage

FS-UAE v3.0 Stable

Messaggioda AMIGASYSTEM » sab giu 22, 2019 12:38 am




FS-UAE v3.0: Download

FS-UAE: Nuova versione dell'Emulatore Amiga Multipiattaforma (Windows, MAC, Linux), da questa versione è iniziato l'aggiornamento del nuovo nucleo emulativo basato su WinUAE 4.2.1 che porterà nuove miglioramenti e notevoli funzionalità.

Changes in FS-UAE v3.0:
* Fixed JIT direct access on modern Linux distributions.
* FS-UAE default is now to show a 692x540 image, not stretched to fill screen.
* Built-in configurations for many more game controllers.
* New option whdload_quit_key to gracefully quit slaves.
* Added more shaders (compiled/ported/written by guest.r and rsn8887).
* Alt+F4 and Cmd+Q will no longer quit FS-UAE (in full keyboard emulation mode).
* Use raw input on Windows again (allows grabbing of Windows keys, etc).
* Updated emulation core from WinUAE 3300b2.
* Several new configuration options (see Changelog for details).
* Many more smaller fixes and updates (see Changelog for details).

Changes in FS-UAE Launcher 3.0 (compared to 2.8):
* Plugins can provide files for offline use (WHDLoad, JST, SKick, etc).
* Added support for .gz/.adz/.roz/.xz-compressed files.
* Support WHDLoad versions 18.4 and 18.5 (game database).
* Revert fullscreen_mode to default when upgrading from older versions.
* Use https for all more fs-uae.net and openretro.org communication.
* Support hd_requirements = xpkmaster.library.
* Fixed problem on Windows where devices were sometimes not detected.
* Make configurations list wider when window width is quite large.
* Try to use config from game database when launching with a WHDLoad archive.
* Extract WHDLoad arguments from .info file when loading a WHDLoad archive.
* Sync "unpublished" games from the online game database, option to show.
* Many bugfixes and smaller improvements (see Changelog for details).

Build-related:
* Only x86-64 (64-bit) official builds for Windows and macOS and Linux.
* Building for x86 (32-bit) still works on all platforms.
* 32-bit packages for Ubuntu, Debian, Fedora and openSUSE are still available.
* Builds for macOS require 10.9+. The source can be built for older versions.
Allegati
FS-UAE.jpg
Immagine - AfA One - AfA One PPC - AROS One x86 - AROS One 68K - WinUAE OS 4.1 -

Miei AMIGA
Amiga 4000/Cyberstorm MK II/060/Picasso RAM 6MB Kick 3.1
Amiga 1200/030 Ram 16 Mega HD 500 MB
Amiga 1200/040 Ram 32 Mega HD 500 MB
Amiga 600 HD 20 MB
Amiga 600 Doppio Kickstart 2.05-1.3
Amiga 500 Plus Doppio Kickstart 204-1.3
Amiga 500
CD32/SX-32 MK1 RAM 8 MB HD 4G
CD32 Standard
Avatar utente
AMIGASYSTEM

Staff
 
Messaggi: 3203
Iscritto il: ven lug 25, 2008 8:39 pm
Località: Brindisi

Re: FS-UAE v3.0 Stable

Messaggioda ivan74 » sab giu 22, 2019 1:09 pm

Volevo chiederti se è possibile aumentare il numero dei floppy che si possono caricare nella selezione multipla, perche piu di 20 non me li carica grazie.
ivan74

Esperto
 
Messaggi: 63
Iscritto il: ven set 08, 2017 9:11 pm

Re: FS-UAE v3.0 Stable

Messaggioda AMIGASYSTEM » sab giu 22, 2019 5:41 pm

Non so la tecnica usata da FS-UAE, se funziona come WinUAE non dovresti avere nessuna limitazione di numeri, basta compattare tutti gli ADF o DMS in un archivio ZIP o RAR e darlo in pasto al Lettore Foloppy. Fatto per te un test al volo con un centinaio di ADF e DMS compattati in ZIP e RAR e non ho avuto alcun problema, gli ADF erano tutti pronti nella lista per essere scelti ed avviati da WinUAE, vedi screenshot.
Allegati
ADF-DMS Zippati.jpg
Immagine - AfA One - AfA One PPC - AROS One x86 - AROS One 68K - WinUAE OS 4.1 -

Miei AMIGA
Amiga 4000/Cyberstorm MK II/060/Picasso RAM 6MB Kick 3.1
Amiga 1200/030 Ram 16 Mega HD 500 MB
Amiga 1200/040 Ram 32 Mega HD 500 MB
Amiga 600 HD 20 MB
Amiga 600 Doppio Kickstart 2.05-1.3
Amiga 500 Plus Doppio Kickstart 204-1.3
Amiga 500
CD32/SX-32 MK1 RAM 8 MB HD 4G
CD32 Standard
Avatar utente
AMIGASYSTEM

Staff
 
Messaggi: 3203
Iscritto il: ven lug 25, 2008 8:39 pm
Località: Brindisi

Re: FS-UAE v3.0 Stable

Messaggioda ivan74 » sab giu 22, 2019 7:24 pm

No non va su fs-uae, si impalla tutto.
ivan74

Esperto
 
Messaggi: 63
Iscritto il: ven set 08, 2017 9:11 pm


Torna a News e rumors

Chi c’è in linea

Visitano il forum: Nessuno e 4 ospiti

cron